Vita

 

2018-2019

2018-2018

"My  fair Lady", presented  by Oper Köln, position Choreographical Assistend

„zum Weißen Rössl“ presented by Oper Köln,

       
  choreographer Giorgio Madia, position dancer        
2017-2017 „Berlin,I Love You“ Cinema Production position dancer        
2016-2017 „Babylon Berlin“,“Ku-Damm´56“,“Ku-Damm´59“ Film Production        
  position dancer, mainactor double        
2015-2016 «My fair Lady» presented by Oper Köln,        
  choreographer Giorgio Madia, position dancer        
2014-2014 «Schwansee» presented by Theater Kiel,        
  regie, choreographer Yaroslav Ivanenko, position King        
2013-2014 «Orpheus in der Unterwelt» presented by Theater Kiel,        
  choreographer Jochen Schmidtke, regie Michael Dijkema        
2013-2013 «Fashion Week» Promotion Wellendorff,        
  choreographer Michael Langeneckert, regie Murat Yeginer        
2012-2013 «Apassionata - Freunde für immer» die Tour,        
  choreographer Phillipe Blair, position dance capitan/dancer        
2012-2012 «Friedrich Rex Superstar» presented by Theater Brandenburg,        
  choreographer Iris Sputh, position solo dancer        
2011-2012 «Apassionata - Gemeinsam bis ans Ende der Welt» die Tour,        
  choreographer Phillipe Blair, position ensemble dancer        
2011-2011 «André Chenier» presented by Bregenzer Festspiele,        
  choreographer Lyn Page, position stunt dancer        
2011-2011 «Peppermint Club» presented by Wintergarten Berlin,        
  stage director Michael Klich, position ensemble dancer        
2011-2011 «Reise nach Reims» presented by Staatstheater Nürnberg,        
  choreographer Laura Scozzi, position ensemble dancer        
2010-2011 «///Dyn//a/mix» presented by SeTanztheater Tafelhalle Nürnberg,        
  choreographer Sebastian Eilers, position solo dancer        
2010-2010 «Aida» presented by Bregenzer Festspiele,        
  choreographer Ron Howell, position ensemble dancer        
2009-2010 «Mein Schiff» presented by TUI-Cruises,        
  choreographer Fernanda Guémares, position dance captain        
2008-2009 «Musical Fieber» presented by Aktiv Event Ltd.,        
  choreographer Stepfan Brauer, position ensemble dancer        
1992-2007 competition dancer (competitions national/international in        
  Ballroom, Latin and 10 Dance)        
           
Miscellaneous          
Specialised skills: teacher for social dancing,        
  competitive ballroom dance        
Dance styles: Ballroom, Latin, Salsa, HipHop, Tango Arg., Ballet, Modern Dance        
  (Limon, Graham, Cunningham, Release, Contemporary, Horton),        
Success: multiple Champion at national/international competitions        
  in Balroom/Latin dance, member of German `Bundeskader`        

 

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© Michael Seidel